event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Early Series 2013

Hurst Castle Sailing Club

Saturday Early Series - Whole Series Final

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race Day 2 - R1 Race Day 2 - R2 Race Day 4 - R1 Race Day 4 - R2 Race Day 4 - R3 Race Day 5 - R1 Race Day 5 - R2 Race Day 5 - R3 Race Day 7 - R1 Race Day 7 - R2 Race Day 7 - R3 Race Day 8 - R1 Race Day 8 - R2 Race Day 8 - R3 Total Nett
1st Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0       4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.1 OOD 3.1 ood 3.1 ood 94.3 29.3
2nd Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350     4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (8.0) (7.0) 7.0 dns 5.0 4.0 2.0 100.0 45.0
3rd Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153           4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.2 OOD 3.2 ood 3.2 ood 128.6 48.6
4th Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 2.0 4.0 dns 1.0 1.0 1.0       3.0 9.0 dns         161.0 81.0
5th Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 6.0 dns               6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 dns 168.0 88.0
6th   Scow - Lymington River 519 HCSC Kevin Dry 1350           1.0 2.0 1.5 2.0 3.0 7.0 dns       176.5 96.5
7th Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399     3.0 3.0 3.0       7.0 6.0 5.0       187.0 107.0
8th   LIGHTNING 368 112 HCSC Costin Matei 1152     6.0 dns     5.0 dns 5.0 dns         7.0 dnf 7.0 dns   210.0 130.0
9th Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 6.0 dns                     4.0 5.0 5.0 dsq 220.0 140.0
10th   MIRROR 52714 HCSC Martin Lott 1385                 1.0 1.0 1.0       223.0 143.0
11th Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140                       2.0 1.0 1.0 224.0 144.0
12th Lucy Scow - Lymington River 382 HCSC Angus Raby 1350           2.0 1.0 1.5             224.5 144.5
13th Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399                       3.0 3.0 3.0 229.0 149.0
14th Hobgoblin WANDERER 1345 HCSC Donald Doull 1140           3.0 4.0 4.0             231.0 151.0
15th Egret Scow - Lymington River 312 HCSC Jan Parker 1350     5.0 5.0 dnf 5.0                   235.0 155.0
16th   LASER 116349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1082 1.0 1.0                         242.0 162.0
17th   Scow - Lymington River 523 HCSC Alastair Hogg 1350 3.0 2.0                         245.0 165.0
18th   YW Dayboat 7008 HCSC Gerry Mogg 1200                       7.0 dnf 7.0 dns   254.0 174.0
19th   Scow - Lymington River 479 HCSC Steve Bollans 1350                 9.0 9.0 dns         258.0 178.0

Race Day 2 - R1 - 20/04/13 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 116349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1082 23:19 4 0:21:33 1.0
2 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 23:13 4 0:22:00 2.0
3   Scow - Lymington River 523 HCSC Alastair Hogg 1350 23:32 3 0:23:15 3.0
4 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 23:42 3 0:23:19 4.0
5 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 dns     6.0
5 Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 dns     6.0

Race Day 2 - R2 - 20/04/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 116349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1082 22:48 4 0:21:04 1.0
2   Scow - Lymington River 523 HCSC Alastair Hogg 1350 22:59 3 0:22:42 2.0
3 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 24:48 3 0:24:24 3.0
4 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 dns     4.0

Race Day 4 - R1 - 18/05/13 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 15:16 4 0:14:28 1.0
2 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 15:14 3 0:14:59 2.0
3 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 17:29 3 0:16:40 3.0
4 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 17:30 3 0:17:17 4.0
5 Egret Scow - Lymington River 312 HCSC Jan Parker 1350 19:52 3 0:19:37 5.0
6   LIGHTNING 368 112 HCSC Costin Matei 1152 dns     6.0

Race Day 4 - R2 - 18/05/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 16:54 4 0:16:01 1.0
2 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 18:02 3 0:17:45 2.0
3 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 19:59 3 0:19:03 3.0
4 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 19:39 3 0:19:24 4.0
5 Egret Scow - Lymington River 312 HCSC Jan Parker 1350 dnf     5.0

Race Day 4 - R3 - 18/05/13 at asap after R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 20:45 5 0:19:40 1.0
2 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 16:57 3 0:20:51 2.0
3 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 19:48 3 0:23:35 3.0
4 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 19:11 3 0:23:41 4.0
5 Egret Scow - Lymington River 312 HCSC Jan Parker 1350 20:56 3 0:25:51 5.0

Race Day 5 - R1 - 08/06/13 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Scow - Lymington River 519 HCSC Kevin Dry 1350 20:22 3 0:15:05 1.0
2 Lucy Scow - Lymington River 382 HCSC Angus Raby 1350 21:05 3 0:15:37 2.0
3 Hobgoblin WANDERER 1345 HCSC Donald Doull 1140 20:14 3 0:17:45 3.0
4 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 23:03 3 0:19:59 4.0
5 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 OOD     5.0
5   LIGHTNING 368 112 HCSC Costin Matei 1152 dns     5.0

Race Day 5 - R2 - 08/06/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lucy Scow - Lymington River 382 HCSC Angus Raby 1350 18:38 3 0:13:48 1.0
2   Scow - Lymington River 519 HCSC Kevin Dry 1350 19:27 3 0:14:24 2.0
3 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 16:47 3 0:14:33 3.0
4 Hobgoblin WANDERER 1345 HCSC Donald Doull 1140 19:03 3 0:16:43 4.0
5 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 OOD     5.0
5   LIGHTNING 368 112 HCSC Costin Matei 1152 dns     5.0

Race Day 5 - R3 - 08/06/13 at asap after R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Scow - Lymington River 519 HCSC Kevin Dry 1350 18:45 3 0:13:53 1.5
1 Lucy Scow - Lymington River 382 HCSC Angus Raby 1350 18:45 3 0:13:53 1.5
3 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 16:08 3 0:14:00 3.0
4 Hobgoblin WANDERER 1345 HCSC Donald Doull 1140 19:59 3 0:17:32 4.0
5 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 OOD     5.0

Race Day 7 - R1 - 29/06/13 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR 52714 HCSC Martin Lott 1385 12:58 2 0:14:03 1.0
2   Scow - Lymington River 519 HCSC Kevin Dry 1350 12:41 2 0:14:06 2.0
3 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 15:02 3 0:14:15 3.0
4 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 13:10 2 0:14:35 4.0
5 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 17:06 3 0:14:50 5.0
6 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 12:00 2 0:16:21 6.0
7 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 15:50 2 0:16:59 7.0
8 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 16:45 2 0:18:37 8.0
9   Scow - Lymington River 479 HCSC Steve Bollans 1350 15:57 1 0:35:27 9.0

Race Day 7 - R2 - 29/06/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR 52714 HCSC Martin Lott 1385 15:52 3 0:11:27 1.0
2 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 14:11 3 0:12:18 2.0
3   Scow - Lymington River 519 HCSC Kevin Dry 1350 16:40 3 0:12:21 3.0
4 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 14:33 3 0:13:13 4.0
5 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 18:48 3 0:13:52 5.0
6 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 15:22 2 0:16:29 6.0
7 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 16:22 2 0:18:11 7.0
8 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 dns     9.0
8   Scow - Lymington River 479 HCSC Steve Bollans 1350 dns     9.0

Race Day 7 - R3 - 29/06/13 at asap after R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR 52714 HCSC Martin Lott 1385 15:06 3 0:10:54 1.0
2 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 13:29 3 0:11:42 2.0
3 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 16:23 3 0:12:05 3.0
4 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 13:55 3 0:12:38 4.0
5 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 19:35 3 0:14:00 5.0
6 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 dns     7.0
6   Scow - Lymington River 519 HCSC Kevin Dry 1350 dns     7.0

Race Day 8 - R1 - 06/07/13 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 27:13 2 0:24:43 1.0
2 Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140 30:05 2 0:26:23 2.0
3 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 20:17 1 0:29:00 3.0
4 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 OOD 2   3.1
5 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 OOD 2   3.2
6 Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 35:03 2 0:31:06 4.0
7 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 23:11 1 0:34:21 5.0
8   LIGHTNING 368 112 HCSC Costin Matei 1152 dnf     7.0
8   YW Dayboat 7008 HCSC Gerry Mogg 1200 dnf     7.0

Race Day 8 - R2 - 06/07/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140 17:34 4 0:15:25 1.0
2 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 14:00 3 0:16:57 2.0
3 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 18:00 3 0:17:09 3.0
4 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 ood     3.1
5 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 ood     3.2
6 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 17:39 3 0:17:26 4.0
7 Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 15:16 3 0:18:04 5.0
8   LIGHTNING 368 112 HCSC Costin Matei 1152 dns     7.0
8   YW Dayboat 7008 HCSC Gerry Mogg 1200 dns     7.0

Race Day 8 - R3 - 06/07/13 at asap after R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140 19:41 5 0:17:16 1.0
2 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 19:02 4 0:17:37 2.0
3 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 19:46 4 0:17:40 3.0
4 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 ood     3.1
5 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 ood     3.2
6 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 dns     5.0
6 Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 dsq     5.0

www.hcsc.org.uk
info@hcsc.org.uk

www.hcsc.org.uk
meriel.mc@btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com