event burgee venue burgee

Summer Holiday Series 2013

Hurst Castle Sailing Club

Series Final

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race Day 1 - R1 Race Day 1 - R2 Race Day 1 - R3 Race Day 2 - R1 Race Day 2 - R2 Race Day 2 - R3 Race Day 3 - R1 Race Day 3 - R2 Race Day 3 - R3 Total Nett
1st   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (1.7 OOD) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 15.1 7.4
2nd Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153       1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 51.0 9.0
3rd   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0 dnf) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 27.0 12.0
4th Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 4.0 dnf       60.0 18.0
5th Alan Goodwin 2 MIRROR S 3755 HCSC Stephen Barnett 1376       4.0 dnf 4.0 dnf 4.0 dns 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 66.0 24.0
6th Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 7.0 3.0 2.0       6.0 5.0 4.0 69.0 27.0
7th Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 5.0 6.0 7.0       4.0 4.0 5.0 73.0 31.0
8th Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 6.0 2.0 3.0             95.0 53.0
9th Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127       4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD       96.0 54.0
10th   TOPPER 43666     1290 3.0 7.0 4.0             98.0 56.0
11th Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101             5.0 6.0 3.0 98.0 56.0
12th   TOPPER 23256     1290 4.0 5.0 6.0             99.0 57.0
13th Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD             105.0 63.0

Race Day 4 Abandoned - too much wind!

Race Day 1 - R1 - 27/07/13 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 19:46 3 0:14:22 1.0
2   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 18:32 3 0:15:48 2.0
3 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 OOD     3.0
3   TOPPER 43666     1290 20:56 3 0:16:14 3.0
5   TOPPER 23256     1290 21:04 3 0:16:20 4.0
6 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 15:26 2 0:16:33 5.0
7 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 15:49 2 0:17:31 6.0
8 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 17:21 2 0:18:36 7.0
8 Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140 OOD     7.0

Race Day 1 - R2 - 27/07/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 20:51 2 0:17:46 1.0
2 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 16:52 1 0:24:54 2.0
3 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 OOD     3.0
3 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 17:35 1 0:25:08 3.0
5   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 17:18 1 0:25:09 4.0
6   TOPPER 23256     1290 16:22 1 0:25:22 5.0
7 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 18:02 1 0:25:47 6.0
8   TOPPER 43666     1290 17:00 1 0:26:21 7.0
8 Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140 OOD     7.0

Race Day 1 - R3 - 27/07/13 at asap after R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 17:12 3 0:12:30 1.0
2 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 18:52 3 0:13:29 2.0
3 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 OOD     3.0
3 Tiginy Scow - Chichester CS16 HCSC Doug Oakley 1355 18:18 3 0:13:30 3.0
5   TOPPER 43666     1290 18:10 3 0:14:05 4.0
6   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 17:01 3 0:14:30 5.0
7   TOPPER 23256     1290 19:57 3 0:15:28 6.0
8 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 16:53 2 0:18:06 7.0
8 Orinoco WANDERER 992 HCSC Mike Hamilton 1140 OOD     7.0

Race Day 2 - R1 - 03/08/13 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 19:15 4 0:16:42 1.0
2   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 OOD 4   1.7
3   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 22:22 4 0:19:04 2.0
4 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 21:55 4 0:20:46 3.0
5 Alan Goodwin 2 MIRROR S 3755 HCSC Stephen Barnett 1376 dnf     4.0
5 Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 OOD     4.0

Race Day 2 - R2 - 03/08/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 19:15 4 0:20:52 1.0
2   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 OOD 5   1.7
3 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 22:15 5 0:21:05 2.0
4   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 dnf     4.0
4 Alan Goodwin 2 MIRROR S 3755 HCSC Stephen Barnett 1376 dnf     4.0
4 Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 OOD 5   4.0

Race Day 2 - R3 - 03/08/13 at asap after R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 16:50 3 0:14:36 1.0
2   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 OOD 3   1.7
3   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 20:43 3 0:17:40 2.0
4 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 dnf     4.0
4 Alan Goodwin 2 MIRROR S 3755 HCSC Stephen Barnett 1376 dns     4.0
4 Michelle GP14 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1127 OOD 3   4.0

Race Day 3 - R1 - 10/08/13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 20:48 3 0:15:07 1.0
2 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 17:28 3 0:15:09 2.0
3   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 18:17 3 0:15:35 3.0
4 Alan Goodwin 2 MIRROR S 3755 HCSC Stephen Barnett 1376 OOD     4.0
4 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 22:25 3 0:16:01 4.0
6 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 17:55 3 0:16:16 5.0
7 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 22:50 3 0:16:19 6.0

Race Day 3 - R2 - 10/08/13 at asap after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 20:45 3 0:15:05 1.0
2   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 18:22 3 0:15:39 2.0
3 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 18:30 3 0:16:03 3.0
4 Alan Goodwin 2 MIRROR S 3755 HCSC Stephen Barnett 1376 OOD     4.0
4 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 16:02 2 0:17:11 4.0
6 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 18:36 2 0:19:57 5.0
7 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 16:54 2 0:23:01 6.0

Race Day 3 - R3 - 10/08/13 at asap after R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153 16:21 3 0:14:11 1.0
2   MIRROR S 57030 HCSC Julian Bunce 1376 20:06 3 0:14:36 2.0
3 Escada WAYFARER White HCSC Paul Jepson 1101 16:58 3 0:15:25 3.0
4 Alan Goodwin 2 MIRROR S 3755 HCSC Stephen Barnett 1376 OOD     4.0
4 Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399 22:10 3 0:15:51 4.0
6 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 24:10 3 0:17:16 5.0
7   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 20:34 3 0:17:32 6.0

www.hcsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com