event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Late Summer Series 2014

Hurst Castle Sailing Club

Saturday Late Series - Race Day 6 - Final

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race Day 4 - R1 Race Day 4 - R2 Race Day 4 - R3 Race Day 5 - R1 Race Day 5 - R2 Race Day 5 - R3 Race Day 6 - R1 Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
3rd   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.7 OOD 25.7 16.7
4th   LASER RADIAL 118349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1122 2.0 4.0 dnf 4.0 dns (7.0) 3.0 7.0 dns   47.0 20.0
5th Lucy LASER RADIAL 188411 HCSC Angus Raby 1122       2.0 2.0 7.0 dns   91.0 51.0
6th Humbug Scow - Avon 77   Mike Kelly 1399       10.0 dnf 6.0 4.0   100.0 60.0
7th Michelle MIRROR 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1385       8.0 7.0 5.0   100.0 60.0
8th Orinoco Hartley rw HCSC Mike Hamilton 1180       10.0 dnf 11.0 dnf   3.0 104.0 64.0
9th Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399       5.0 8.0     113.0 73.0
10th Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350       6.0 11.0 dnf     117.0 77.0
11th   LASER STRATOS white HCSC Tom Flatau 1092         9.0     129.0 89.0
12th   MIRROR 11060 HCSC Martin Lott 1385               140.0 100.0
12th Jasuza Scow - Lymington River 438 HCSC Meriel McCarthy 1350               140.0 100.0
12th   Laser Pico Yello HCSC Malcolm Mitchell 1260               140.0 100.0
12th Splish-splash TOPPER 33547 HCSC Anna Day 1290               140.0 100.0
12th Alan Goodwin II MIRROR 3755 HCSC Martyn Osborne 1385               140.0 100.0
12th Water Melon Scow - Avon 534 HCSC Paul Garton 1399               140.0 100.0
12th Dream Catcher SOLO 1294 HCSC Derek Lloyd 1153               140.0 100.0
12th Mad Hatter TOPPER 15199 HCSC Keith Wicks 1290               140.0 100.0

Race Day 4 - R1 - 11/10/2014 at 13:00

Triangular course, in the Pool.
Wind SW, 8-10kts, sunshine

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 23:13 5 0:20:42 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 118349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1122 23:52 5 0:21:16 2.0
3 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 23:02 5 0:21:50 3.0
4   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 21:12 4 0:22:35 4.0

Race Day 4 - R2 - 11/10/2014 at asap after R1

Triangular course, in the Pool.
Wind SW, 16kts, sunshine

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 20:06 5 0:17:55 1.0
2 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 21:53 5 0:20:45 2.0
3   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 22:06 4 0:23:33 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 118349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1122 dnf     4.0

Race Day 4 - R3 - 11/10/2014 at asap after R2

Triangular course, in the Pool.
Wind SW, 17/20 kts, sunshine

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 20:04 5 0:17:53 1.0
2 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 21:04 5 0:19:58 2.0
3   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 23:47 4 0:25:21 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 118349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1122 dns     4.0

Race Day 5 - R1 - 25/10/2014 at 12:00

Triangular course, in the Pool.
Wind SW, 17/20 gusting 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 22:05 4 0:19:41 1.0
2 Lucy LASER RADIAL 188411 HCSC Angus Raby 1122 23:05 4 0:20:34 2.0
3 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 22:30 4 0:21:20 3.0
4   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 21:03 3 0:23:56 4.0
5 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 25:47 3 0:24:34 5.0
6 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 26:21 3 0:26:01 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 118349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1122 23:01 3 0:27:21 7.0
8 Michelle MIRROR 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1385 28:43 3 0:27:39 8.0
9 Humbug Scow - Avon 77   Mike Kelly 1399 dnf     10.0
9 Orinoco Hartley rw HCSC Mike Hamilton 1180 dnf     10.0

Race Day 5 - R2 - 25/10/2014 at asap after R1

Triangular course, in the Pool.
Wind SW, 17/20 gusting 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 20:26 4 0:18:13 1.0
2 Lucy LASER RADIAL 188411 HCSC Angus Raby 1122 21:40 4 0:19:19 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 118349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1122 21:57 4 0:19:34 3.0
4 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 21:47 4 0:20:39 4.0
5   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 20:10 3 0:22:55 5.0
6 Humbug Scow - Avon 77   Mike Kelly 1399 26:15 3 0:25:01 6.0
7 Michelle MIRROR 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1385 20:00 2 0:28:53 7.0
8 Eve Scow - Avon 39 HCSC Amy Hinsley 1399 22:17 2 0:31:51 8.0
9   LASER STRATOS white HCSC Tom Flatau 1092 20:05 2 0:36:47 9.0
10 Orinoco Hartley rw HCSC Mike Hamilton 1180 dnf     11.0
10 Bella Scow - Lymington River 282 HCSC Anne O'Brien 1350 dnf     11.0

Race Day 5 - R3 - 25/10/2014 at asap after R2

Triangular course, in the Pool.
Wind SW, 17/20 gusting 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 25:30 5 0:22:44 1.0
2 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1055 21:29 4 0:25:27 2.0
3   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 26:02 4 0:27:45 3.0
4 Humbug Scow - Avon 77   Mike Kelly 1399 25:44 3 0:30:39 4.0
5 Michelle MIRROR 6884 HCSC Bill Foster 1385 26:15 3 0:31:35 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 118349 HCSC Paul Moxey 1122 dns     7.0
6 Lucy LASER RADIAL 188411 HCSC Angus Raby 1122 dns     7.0

Race Day 6 - R1 - 01/11/2014 at 14:00

Triangular course, in the Pool.
Wind SW, 17/20 gusting 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 144907 HCSC Ashton Dray 1122 22:34 6 0:20:07 1.0
2 Or Possibly Laser II 7690 HCSC Ian Day 1180 21:38 5 0:22:00 2.0
3 Orinoco Hartley rw HCSC Mike Hamilton 1160 22:01 5 0:22:47 3.0
4   Comet Duo S 67 HCSC Martin Rayment 1173 OOD     3.7

www.hcsc.org.uk
info@hcsc.org.uk

www.hcsc.org.uk
meriel.mc@btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com